Partners & Sponsors

2019 Track – Start List

  3000m Men Open      
No.  ATHLETE CLUB PB  
1 Joseph Lyons Dublin Track Club 03:59 1500m
2 Niall Shanahan An Bru AC 08:41  
3 James Ledingham Kilkenny City Harriers  08:51  
4 Joachim Tranvag Rindal IL 08:57  
5 Denis Coughlan St Finbarrs AC 08:58  
6 Kevin O Grady Dooneen AC 09:01  
7 Tony Fogarty  Templemore AC 09:05  
8 Jack Corbett Templemore AC 09:10  
9 Oisin Spillane Tralee Harriers 09:19  
10 Padraig Ruane  Kilkenny City Harriers  09:20  
11 Eamon Morissey Dundrum AC 09:20  
12 Lorcan Mullen Mullingar AC 09:28  
13 Tim Crowley East Cork AC 09:31  
14 Eoghan McElhinney Bantry AC 09:33  
15 Aaron Victor Togher AC 09:40  
16 Gary Cantwell West Waterford AC 09:40  
17 Eoin O Connor Kildare AC 09:44  
18 Andrew Hobbs Leevale AC 09:51  
19 Cormac Downes Dooneen AC 09:55  
34 John Collins Skibbereen AC 08:55  
35 Ian Tivy Togher AC 09:02  

 

Inter Firm Relay Women
No.  Lane TEAM
1 1 GE Healthcare
2 2 BAM
3 3 KBC Bank +
4 4 The Echo
5 5 The River Lee Hotel
Inter Firm Relay Men Race ‘A’
No.  Lane TEAM
1 1 The River Lee Hotel
2 2 GE Healthcare ‘A’
3 3 BAM
4 4 Cork Airport
5 5 Johnson Controls
6 6 KBC Bank
     
Inter Firm Relay Men Race ‘B’
No.  Lane TEAM
9 1 Forcepoint
10 2 Cara Partners
11 3 Prison Officers
12 4 CIT
13 5 GE Healthcare ‘B’
14 6 Cork County Council
15 7 The ECHO

 

Ladies Gaelic Football Relay
No.  Lane TEAM
1 1 St Nicks
2 2 Grange ‘A’
3 3 Ballyphehane
4 4 Cobh
5 5 Bride Rovers
6 6 Ballinora
7 7 Glanworth
9 8 Grange ‘B’

 

3000m Walk Men      
No.  Lane  ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
1 1 Callum Wilkinson 1997 GBR 10.52.77i  
2 2 Alex Wright 1990 IRL 10.58.47 11.06.69i
3 3 Brendan Boyce 1986 IRL 11.34.06  
4 4 Cian McManamon 1991 IRL 11.35.69  
5 5 David Kenny 1999 IRL 12.44.37  

 

100m Hurdles Women      
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
4 2 Megan Marrs 1997 GBR 13.32 14.28
5 3 Sarah Quinn 1998 IRL 13.47 13.47
1 4 Christie Moerman 1986 CAN 13.08 13.17
3 5 Sarah Lavin 1994 IRL 13.23 13.26
2 6 Yasmin Miller 1995 GBR 13.13 13.26
9 7 Gemma Bennett 1984 GBR 13.02 13.86
7 8 Elizabeth Morland 1998 IRL 13.61 14.08

 

T54 800m Wheelchair    
No.  LANE ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH Country PB
24 2 Sam Kolek   ENG 01:51.32
21 3 Ben Rowlings 1996 ENG 01:39.12
22 4 Isaac Towers 1998 ENG 01:39.18
23 5 Patrick Monaghan 1986 IRL 01:45.44
25 6 Kyle Brotherton 2000 SCO 01:52.23
26 7 Jack Agnew 1999 NI 01:55.34
27 8 Cillian Dunne 1997 IRL 01:56.11

 

100m Women ‘A’ Race      
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
6 1 Jennifer Madu 1994 NGR 11.16 11.49
9 2 Helene Rønningen 1998 NOR 11.46 11.48
5 3 Asha Philip 1990 GBR 11.10 11.37
2 4 Kiara Parker 1996 USA 11.02 11.02
1 5 Candace Hill 1999 USA 10.98 11.25
8 6 Phil Healy 1994 IRL 11.28 11.51
4 7 Semoy Hackett 1988 TTO 11.07 11.40
11 8 Joan Healy 1992 IRL 11.57 11.59
             
100m Women ‘B’ Race      
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
10 4 Finette Agyapong 1997 GBR 11.49 11.78
13 5 Adeyemi Talabi 2002 IRL 11.89 11.89
12 6 Asha Ruth 1991 USA 11.63 11.90

 

100m Men ‘A’ Race        
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
8 1 Cordero Grey 1989 USA 10.11 10.18
4 2 Jeff Demps 1990 USA 10.01 10.14
2 3 Ameer Webb 1991 USA 9.94 10.10
6 4 Demek Kemp 1996 USA 10.03 10.03
1 5 Chris Belcher 1994 USA 9.93 10.05
7 6 Sydney Siame 1997 ZAM 10.06 10.13
14 7 Leon Reid 1994 IRL 10.33 10.45
9 8 Bismark Boateng 1992 CAN 10.14 10.17
             
             
100m Men ‘B’ Race        
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
12 2 Tahir Walsh 1994 ANT 10.28 10.37
3 3 Sean McClean 1992 USA 10.01 10.31
11 4 Benjamin Williams 1992 CAN 10.23 10.27
10 5 Tatenda Tsumba 1991 ZIM 10.17 10.29
5 6 Ramon Gittens 1987 BAR 10.02 10.36
16 7 Stephen Gaffney  1993 IRL 10.60 10.60

 

400m Hurdles Men        
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH CLUB PB SB
5 2 Muhammad Abdallah Kounta 1994 FRA 49.41 50.80
1 3 Cornel Fredericks 1990 RSA 48.14 49.66
3 4 Amere Lattin 1997 USA 48.66 48.66
2 5 David Kendziera 1994 USA 48.42 48.69
7 6 Joshua ABUAKU 1996 GER 49.49 49.49
4 7 Cameron French 1992 NZL 49.33 49.80
8 8 Alastair Chalmers 2000 GBR 50.07 50.07

 

800m Women          
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB  
8 1 Alena Brooks 1991 TTO 2.01.81 2.02.60  
4 2 Cynthia Anais 1988 FRA 2.00.60 2.01.40  
9 2 Nadia Power 1998 IRL 2.03.40 2.03.40  
6 3 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner 1995 IRL 2.01.67 2.01.67  
3 4 Hannah Segrave 1995 GBR 2.00.18 2.00.18  
2 5 Olivia Baker 1996 USA 2.00.08 2.00.94  
1 6 Adelle Tracey 1993 GBR 1.59.86 2.01.58  
7 7 Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN 1995 GBR 2.01.74 2.01.74  
10 7 Chanelle Price  1990 USA 1.59.10 2.03.16 Pace
5 8 Lauren Johnson 1987 USA 2.00.87 2.03.87  
800m Men          
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB  
5 1 Žan Rudolf 1993 SLO 1.46.00 1.47.07  
9 2 Tony van Diepen 1996 NED 1.46.90 1.46.90  
8 2 Robert Ford 1996 USA 1.46.43 1.47.79  
2 3 Eric Sowinski 1989 USA 1.44.58 1.46.07  
3 4 Jake Wightman 1994 GBR 1.44.61 1.45.08  
1 5 Isaiah Harris 1996 USA 1.44.42 1.46.05  
10 5 Joe Reid 1996 GBR 1.47.65 1.47.65  
4 6 Mark English 1993 IRL 1.44.84 1.46.96  
11 7 Jan Van den Broeck 1989 BEL 1.46.16   Pace
7 7 Spencer Thomas 1997 GBR 1.46.19 1.46.19  
6 8 Aymeric Lusine 1995 FRA 1.46.08 1.47.22  
12 8 Cillian Kirwin 1996 IRL 1.49.10 1.49.10  

 

3000m Women          
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB  
12 1 Helen Schlachtenhaufen 1995 USA 4.03.59 4.03.59 1500m
1 2 Genevieve Gregson 1989 AUS 8.49.38 9.11.27  
2 3 Emily Hosker-Thornhill 1992 GBR 8.58.34 8.58.34  
3 4 Charlotte Arter 1991 GBR 8.58.48 9.04.95  
4 5 Katrina Coogan 1993 USA 9.01.16i 9.01.16i  
7 6 Millie Paladino 1995 USA 9.05.10i 9.19.50i  
8 7 Sakiho TSUTSUI 1996 JPN 9.07.43 9.22.69  
9 8 Kasumi Nishihara 1989 JPN 9.08.50 9.19.13  
10 9 Michelle Finn 1989 IRL 9.19.34    
11 10 Beth Kidger   GBR 9.30.05i 9.31.06i  
13 11 Whitney Sharpe  1991 AUS 9.21.63   Pace

 

3000m Men          
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB  
17 1 John Reniewicki 1995 USA 8.15.67    
16 2 Jonathan Hopkins 1992 GBR 8.15.51    
15 3 Jayme Rossiter 1990 IRL 8.11.30    
14 4 Conor Dooney 1989 IRL 8.10.47    
13 5 Conor Bradley 1987 IRL 8.09.84 8.09.84  
18 6 Yanni KHELAF  1998 FRA 8.05.15i 8.05.15i Pace
12 7 Eoin Everard 1986 IRL 8.03.83 8.03.83  
11 8 Simon Boch 1994 GER 8.03.21 8.09.32  
10 9 Juan Antonio Pérez 1988 ESP 8.02.45    
9 10 Yorben Ruiter 1995 NED 7.59.85    
7 11 Benjamin DE HAAN 1993 NED 7.55.30 7.55.30  
6 12 Shane Healy 1968 IRL 7.52.66    
5 13 Julian Oakley 1993 NZL 7.52.29 7.56.58i  
4 14 Sam Atkin 1993 GBR 7.52.12i 7.52.12i  
3 15 Antonio Abadía 1990 ESP 7.48.14 7.47.60i  
2 16 Luc Bruchet 1991 CAN 7.46.89 7.58.16  
1 17 Pat Tiernan 1994 AUS 7.37.36 7.45.45  

 

200m Women ‘A’ Race      
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
7 1 Maggie Barrie 1996 SLE 23.27 23.46
17 2 Candace Hill  1999 USA 22.43 23.20
6 3 Payton Chadwick 1995 USA 23.07 23.07
5 4 Phil Healy 1994 IRL 22.99 23.04
2 5 Ashleigh Nelson 1991 GBR 22.85 22.85
4 6 Jessica Bianca Wessolly 1996 GER 22.89 23.05
1 7 Bianca Williams 1993 GBR 22.60 23.19
3 8 Finette Agyapong 1997 GBR 22.86 23.29
             
             
             
200m Women ‘B’ Race      
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
8 3 Helene Rønningen 1998 NOR 23.27 23.80
10 4 Madeline Price 1995 CAN 23.32 23.51
11 5 Alessia Pavese 1998 ITA 23.51 23.51
12 6 Asha Ruth 1991 USA 23.63 23.63
9 7 Erica Bougard 1993 USA 23.28 23.65
13 8 Elizabeth Morland 1998 IRL 24.22 25.45

 

200m Men ‘A’ Race        
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
8 1 Jordan Broome 1996 GBR 20.65 20.75
7 2 Obi Igbokwe  1997 USA 20.52 20.57
1 3 Anaso Jobodwana 1992 RSA 19.87 20.38
6 4 Marcus Lawler 1995 IRL 20.40 20.55
2 5 Sydney Siame 1997 ZAM 20.16 20.16
4 6 Leon Reid 1994 IRL 20.27 20.62
9 7 Cordero Grey 1989 USA 20.65 20.56
3 8 Sean McClean 1992 USA 20.24 20.64
             
             
200m Men ‘B’ Race        
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB
16 1 Aaron Cadden 1996 IRL 21.86 22.00
15 2 Paul Costello 1997 IRL 21.74 21.74
12 3 Tahir Walsh 1994 ANT 20.84 20.97
10 4 Samuel Osewa 1991 GBR 20.77 20.77
11 5 Benjamin Williams 1992 CAN 20.79 20.79
5 6 Stephen Gaffney 1993 IRL 20.93 20.93
13 7 Michael Berry 1991 USA 21.02  
17 8 Adam Murphy 1996 IRL 21.72 21.93

 

One MILE Men            
No.  Lane ATHLETE YEAR of BIRTH COUNTRY PB SB    
8 1 Corey Bellemore 1994 CAN 3.57.42 4.00.06i    
9 2 Archie Davis 1998 GBR 3.40.30 3.40.30 1500m  
1 3 Sam Prakel 1994 USA 3.50.94i 3.50.94i    
2 4 Ryan Gregson 1990 AUS 3.52.24 3.53.51    
3 5 Robert Domanic 1995 USA 3.54.73 3.55.41    
4 6 Eric Avila 1989 USA 3.55.43 3.57.55    
5 7 Justyn Knight 1996 CAN 3.55.82i 4.03.34    
6 8 Llorenç Sales 1988 ESP 3.37.21 3.37.61 1500m  
7 9 Ossama Meslek 1997 ITA 3.39.31 3.39.81 1500m  
10 10 Andrew Coscoran 1996 IRL 3.40.79 3.40.79 1500m  
11 11 Cathal Doyle 1997 IRL 3.42.64 3.42.64 1500m  
12 12 Feargal Curtin 1998 IRL 3.42.80 3.42.80 1500m  
13 13 Phil Sessemann 1992 GBR 4.01.15      
14 14 Kevin Kelly 1995 IRL 4.01.47i 4.01.47i    
15 15 Adam Czerwinski 1988 POL 3.39.89 3.43.19i 1500m/Pace